VERTICAL SAUSAGE STUFFER - SF7
How to buy
Shipping Info
Free Shipping
Sign up for
Newsletter
Privacy Notice
Our Privacy Policy

We understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. Our Privacy Policy describes generally how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.
Collecting Your Personal Information
At Wellkart we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods.

The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you Sign In with us and when you place an order for the purchase of our product. We may also collect personal information about individuals who are not customers of our business, but whose personal information is given to us by our customers or other people in the course of a transaction. This personal information will include your name, address and contact details, and may include other personal information about individuals we collect in the course of a transaction. For instance, we may collect name and email addresses of individuals when our customers use "Tell a Friend" feature of our website. We may also collect name, address and other personal details of individuals if our customers wants the products to be delivered to a different address.

The only personal information that we collect about you when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, when you complete an online form when placing an order, or information you provide to us when you send us an email. Please note, we may record your email address if you send us an email.
Using and Disclosing Your Personal Information
We respect your privacy at all times. Any personal information that we collect about you will be used and disclosed by us in order to provide you with the services that you have requested, or to enable us to carry out our business as suppliers of product(s) you have requested.

Please be assured we will not disclose information about you unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, you have consented to our disclosing the information about you, or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting that information) that you would reasonably expect.

We may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other services offered by us. However, the only information that you must provide is your name and payment details (where applicable). If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please do not subscribe to our Newsletter or let us know and we will respect your request.

If you have subscribed to our Newsletter, we will keep you up-to-date about our new products on a regular basis.

We do not engage in unsolicited telephone or email marketing. In particular, if you are contacted by telephone by an individual or organisation claiming to represent Wellkart - do not purchase from the organisation as we have a strict policy against telephone marketing.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have access to personal information that we hold about you through our website. You can log in anytime and go to My Account section of the website to access your personal information.

We encourage all requests for access to your personal information to be directed to the Director by emailing us or by writing to us at our postal address. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible. Requests for a large amount of information, or information which is not currently in use, may require further time before a response can be given. We may charge you a fee for access if a cost is incurred by us in order to retrieve your information, but in no case will we charge you a fee for your application for access.

In some cases, we may refuse to give you access to personal information we hold about you. This may include, but is not limited to, circumstances where giving you access would: be unlawful (e.g., where a record which contains personal information about you is subject to a claim for legal professional privilege by one of our clients); have an unreasonable impact on other people's privacy; prejudice an investigation of unlawful activity.

We will also refuse access where the personal information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings, and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those proceedings. If we refuse to give you access we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.
Correcting Your Personal Information
Most of your personal information can be modified by yourself at anytime by logging in and going to My Account section of the website. If you request us to do so we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy, completeness or currency of a record of your personal information held by us, and you ask us to associate with that record a statement that you have a contrary view, we will take reasonable steps to do so.
Securing and Storing Your Personal Information
We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information that you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration.

In our business, personal information may be stored both electronically (on our computer system) and/or in hard-copy form. Firewalls, anti-virus software and email filters, as well as passwords, protect all our electronic information. Likewise, we take all necessary measures to ensure the security of hard-copy information.
Changes To Our Privacy Policy
From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website www.wellkart.com